18 6501A
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On June 18, 2025, the Shippensburg Police Department was notified that a TV was dropped off after hours despite signage. The Shippensburg Police Department spoke with Jennifer Hudgins regarding the TV. Hudgins was provided a phone number to make arrangements to pick up the TV, which she had failed to do. A non-traffic citation was filed charging Hudgins with scattering rubbish.
Location
130 South Penn Street
Shippensburg, PA 17257
Arrest Date
Jul 5, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
SP-2025-2827