HARASSMENT M3
Age
15
Gender
Male
On June 2, 2025, the Shippensburg Police Department was dispatched to 210 Eberly Drive, Shippensburg High School. Assistant Principal Flohr had reported that three juveniles had searched one of their teachers through an app, finding a phone number used to call the teacher. The juveniles proceeded to call the teacher multiple times and continued to leave voicemails. All three were charged with Harassment M3.
Location
201 Eberly Drive
Shippensburg, PA 17257
Arrest Date
Jun 4, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
SP-2025-2462