  • Department History
  • Goals and Objectives
  • Mission, Vision, & Values
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Incident Blotter
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Parking Tickets
  • Resources
    • Car Seat Safety
    • Franklin County Crime Solvers
    • Vehicle Window Tinting
  • Solicitation Permits
  • Useful Links
FAQ
Forms
  • Application for Solicitors Permit
  • Application for Part Time Officers
  • Compliment an Officer or Civilian Employee
  • Business Night Numbers
  • Comment Form
  • Drug Tip Submission Form
  • Solicitation Permit
  • Vacation Home Check
Our Borough
Employment
  • Full Time Employment
    • Application Packet
    • Benefits/Salary
    • Full-Time Employment Process
    • Physical Fitness Test
    • Residency Map
    • Tattoo Policy
  • Part Time Employment
    • Application Packet
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Shippensburg PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief of Police, Thomas A. Young
shippd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Shippensburg Police Department Homepage
Shippensburg Police Department Logo

Shippensburg Police Department

shippd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Department History
    • Goals and Objectives
    • Mission, Vision, & Values
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Incident Blotter
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Parking Tickets
    • Resources
      • Car Seat Safety
      • Vehicle Window Tinting
    • Solicitation Permits
    • Useful Links
  • FAQ
  • Forms
    • Business Night Numbers
    • Comment Form
    • Drug Tip Submission Form
    • Solicitation Permit
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Our Borough
  • Employment
    • Full Time Employment
      • Application Packet
      • Benefits/Salary
      • Physical Fitness Test
      • Residency Map
      • Tattoo Policy
    • Part Time Employment
      • Application Packet
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Shippensburg Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Shippensburg Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Criminal Mischief SP-2025-3536

Details Map

On August 29th, 2025, at 01:21hrs Shippensburg Area Little League parking lot at Doc Norcross field on South Fayette Street in Shippensburg, Franklin County, was damaged by a juvenile doing donuts in the stone parking lot. After conducting an investigation Shippensburg Police charged a juvenile with Title 18 3304A5. Damages to the parking lot were also attached for restitution in the amount of $320.00

Location

295 South Fayette St
Shippensburg, PA 17257

Date

Aug 29, 2025

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Reference ID

SP-2025-3536

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Sep 15th, 2025
Submit a Tip
Shippensburg PD
60 W Burd Street
Shippensburg, PA 17257
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Shippensburg PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Shippensburg Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Shippensburg Police Department, click the button below.