  • Department History
  • Goals and Objectives
  • Mission, Vision, & Values
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Incident Blotter
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Parking Tickets
  • Resources
    • Car Seat Safety
    • Franklin County Crime Solvers
    • Vehicle Window Tinting
  • Solicitation Permits
  • Useful Links
FAQ
Forms
  • Application for Solicitors Permit
  • Application for Part Time Officers
  • Compliment an Officer or Civilian Employee
  • Business Night Numbers
  • Comment Form
  • Drug Tip Submission Form
  • Solicitation Permit
  • Vacation Home Check
Our Borough
Employment
  • Full Time Employment
    • Application Packet
    • Benefits/Salary
    • Full-Time Employment Process
    • Physical Fitness Test
    • Residency Map
    • Tattoo Policy
  • Part Time Employment
    • Application Packet
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Shippensburg PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief of Police, Thomas A. Young
shippd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Shippensburg Police Department Homepage
Shippensburg Police Department Logo

Shippensburg Police Department

shippd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Department History
    • Goals and Objectives
    • Mission, Vision, & Values
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Incident Blotter
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Parking Tickets
    • Resources
      • Car Seat Safety
      • Vehicle Window Tinting
    • Solicitation Permits
    • Useful Links
  • FAQ
  • Forms
    • Business Night Numbers
    • Comment Form
    • Drug Tip Submission Form
    • Solicitation Permit
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Our Borough
  • Employment
    • Full Time Employment
      • Application Packet
      • Benefits/Salary
      • Physical Fitness Test
      • Residency Map
      • Tattoo Policy
    • Part Time Employment
      • Application Packet
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Shippensburg Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Shippensburg Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Found bike

Details Map

On Wednesday September 10th, 2025, a mountain bike was found in the 100 block of North Prince Street in Shippensburg, Cumberland County. If it yours contact Shippensburg Police at 717-532-7361. The mountain bike is black and gray. 

Location

100 North Prince St
Shippensburg, PA 17257

Date

Sep 10, 2025

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal

Reference ID

SP-2025-3629

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Other

Created Sep 10th, 2025
Submit a Tip
Shippensburg PD
60 W Burd Street
Shippensburg, PA 17257
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Shippensburg PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Shippensburg Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Shippensburg Police Department, click the button below.