In September Shippensburg Police took a report of theft. After conducting an investigation PALMER PRICE of York, was charged with 3 counts of theft by unlawful taking.
Location
111 S. Prince St
Shippensburg, PA 17257
Date
Sep 3, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
SP-2025-3532
Case Status
Current
Case Type