Two vehicles were involved in an accident in the 100 block of East Orange Street in the Borough of Shippensburg on Sunday June 08, 2025, around 1215am. Both vehicles suffered major damage and will be towed at the owner's request.
Location
100 block of East Orange Street
Shippensburg, PA 17257
Incident Date
Jun 8, 2025 @ 12:15 AM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident