A set of keys were found at the Hopewell Township Park on Tuesday August 26, 2025. The owner can claim their property at the Shippensburg Police Station located at 60 West Burd Street or call 717-532-8878 during normal business hours.
Location
Hopewell Twp. Park
Newburg, PA 17240
Incident Date
Aug 27, 2025 @ 12:46 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal