SP-2025-2780/SP-2025-2790
The Shippensburg Police Department has taken several complaints of theft from motor vehicles overnight. The incidents reported from overnight are to have occurred in the area of Roxbury Road and North Fayette Street. It appears the subjects are entering unlocked vehicles. Residents are reminded to lock their vehicles. Anyone having surveillance video and or other information regarding these thefts are asked to contact the Shippensburg Police Department.
Location
304 North Fayette Street
Shippensburg, PA 17257
Incident Date
Jun 27, 2025 @ 3:46 PM
Incident Type
Theft